Met Con Blue – June 11th 2016 – OCR WC Qualification

 
Met Con Blue results sorted by Division/Age Groups used for OCR World Championship Qualification

Female Elite 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50 and over
Male Elite 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50 and over

********** FEMALE ELITE **********

Place Bib Name City Age Wave Finish Pace
1 4564 Lindsay Bradbury Utopia 29 1 1:06:04 8:16
2 4426 Kristie Sauve Milton 34 5 1:09:26 8:41
3 3878 Ana Mann Collingwood 35 1 1:10:16 8:47
4 4019 Sarah Messervey Lako Collingwood 31 2 1:10:40 8:50
5 3942 Sarah Rose Collingwood 20 2 1:11:20 8:55
6 3868 Sharlene Kottelenberg Orangeville 32 1 1:12:04 9:01
7 3831 Marcia Coelho Toronto 34 1 1:12:15 9:02
8 3998 Karii Lashambe Collingwood 40 2 1:14:50 9:22
9 4023 Corrina Novotny Collingwood 40 2 1:15:07 9:24
10 3911 Amanda Redmond Strathroy 45 1 1:15:09 9:24

Place Bib Name City Age Wave Finish Pace
1 3914 Luka Senk Collingwood 35 1 50:04 6:16
2 3927 Julien Troin Toronto 24 1 54:18 6:48
3 3839 Chris Downie Penetanguishene 28 1 56:36 7:05
4 3815 Dave Bishop Ravenna 34 1 56:52 7:07
5 3929 Terry Warren Wasaga Beach 45 1 57:45 7:14
6 4066 Dave Willard Cambridge 45 2 58:01 7:16
7 4379 Richard Edmonds Sooke B.C. 34 3 58:22 7:18
8 4561 Jamieson Bondarenko Toronto 32 1 58:32 7:19
9 4281 Steve McGilveary Chesley 45 4 58:40 7:20
10 3900 Ben Nevin Orangeville 39 1 58:41 7:21


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 17 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4598 Taylor MacMillan Barrie F13-17 1:19:30 9:57
2 4049 Emily Stacy Guelph F13-17 1:24:48 10:36
3 4087 Hannah Brown Collingwood F13-17 1:28:20 11:03
4 4219 Kayla Beren Durham F13-17 1:28:32 11:04
5 4581 Alison Friebel Collingwood F13-17 1:31:34 11:27
6 4595 Caura Ling Ling Collingwood F13-17 1:31:36 11:27
7 3849 Emilie Barrette Borden F13-17 1:31:48 11:29
8 4468 Kalin Obrien Oakville F13-17 1:34:06 11:46
9 4250 Grace Foubert Collingwood F13-17 1:35:38 11:58
10 4329 Katelyn Walcroft Collingwood F13-17 1:35:39 11:58
11 4280 Logan Marks Collingwood F13-17 1:35:40 11:58
12 4337 Mallory Yeates Collingwood F13-17 1:35:42 11:58
13 4579 Lauren Fawcett Collingwood F13-17 1:35:43 11:58
14 3874 Demeter Locklyer Meaford F13-17 1:36:43 12:06
15 4085 Kaylin Bourne Creemore F13-17 1:39:55 12:30
16 4643 Leah Denbok Collingwood F13-17 1:40:44 12:36
17 4053 Ella Nicoll Clarksburg F13-17 1:44:40 13:05
18 4467 Ciara Obrien Oakville F13-17 1:52:26 14:04
19 3826 Calli Bye-Mckelvey Paisley F13-17 1:56:33 14:34
20 4609 Sophia Robinson London F13-17 1:57:47 14:44
21 4600 Arden McKillop London F13-17 1:57:49 14:44
22 4081 Kayla Blais Aweres Twp F13-17 1:59:42 14:58
23 3889 Emily Miedema Mono F13-17 2:00:17 15:02
24 4538 Ashley Nemeth Owen Sound F13-17 2:03:31 15:27
25 4034 Emma Pogue Waterloo F13-17 2:04:23 15:33
26 4440 Paige Stoddart Orangeville F13-17 2:04:35 15:35
27 4629 Doris Xing London F13-17 2:18:29 17:19
28 4298 Carissa Pacheco Bradford F13-17 2:19:03 17:23
29 4274 Brianna Lawlor Bradford F13-17 2:19:05 17:24
30 4242 Kassidy Eastman Sauble Beach F13-17 2:24:05 18:01
31 4249 MacKenzie Finamore Sauble Beach F13-17 2:24:27 18:04
32 4484 MacKenzie Ball Wasaga Beach F13-17 2:41:18 20:10
33 4488 Sydney Bunn Stayner F13-17 2:43:36 20:27
34 4490 Rachel Giffen Stayner F13-17 2:43:38 20:28
35 4494 Tianna Lee M Harding Collingwood F13-17 2:43:39 20:28


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 17 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4405 Marshall Lozon Annan M13-17 1:03:41 7:58
2 4387 Matthew Nickels Owen Sound M13-17 1:04:37 8:05
3 4277 Brendan MacKenzie Ilderton M13-17 1:04:45 8:06
4 4265 Ryan Jacobs Tottenham M13-17 1:06:30 8:19
5 4267 Sam Howe Schomberg M13-17 1:06:39 8:20
6 3933 Michael Ruest Meaford M13-17 1:06:53 8:22
7 4300 Ryley Plewes Nottawa M13-17 1:07:01 8:23
8 3818 Collyer Boyd Meaford M13-17 1:07:56 8:30
9 4601 Alex Metzger Clinton M13-17 1:08:16 8:32
10 4328 Paul Livingstone Kitchener M13-17 1:09:26 8:41
11 4593 Trevor Langford Blue Mountains M13-17 1:09:33 8:42
12 3935 Griffin Boyd Meaford M13-17 1:09:37 8:43
13 4607 Ryan Poley London M13-17 1:11:26 8:56
14 4611 Mitchell Ryksen Brownsville M13-17 1:11:39 8:58
15 3848 Connor Freeborn Meaford M13-17 1:12:57 9:08
16 4044 Mark Drope Port Elgin M13-17 1:16:02 9:31
17 3847 Ben Freeborn Meaford M13-17 1:16:15 9:32
18 4671 Cole Godman Guelph M13-17 1:17:50 9:44
19 4635 Wes Laufert Cambridge M13-17 1:17:59 9:45
20 4588 Damon Jamieson Brantford M13-17 1:18:01 9:46
21 3864 Evan Kim Woodbridge M13-17 1:18:19 9:48
22 3891 Thomas Miedema Mono M13-17 1:18:19 9:48
23 4670 Tristen Wassilyn Puslinch M13-17 1:18:21 9:48
24 4599 Garrett McArthur London M13-17 1:18:42 9:51
25 4620 Quinn Trollope London M13-17 1:18:42 9:51
26 4597 Dawson MacMillan Barrie M13-17 1:19:30 9:57
27 3853 Joshua Guinness Toronto M13-17 1:20:31 10:04
28 3852 Daniel Guinness Toronto M13-17 1:20:58 10:08
29 3888 Andrew Merrell Collingwood M13-17 1:26:31 10:49
30 4482 Colin Yull London M13-17 1:27:57 11:00
31 4669 Avery Harrietha Puslinch M13-17 1:31:20 11:25
32 4466 Brennan Nurdin Oakville M13-17 1:34:09 11:47
33 4037 Zachary Pogue Waterloo M13-17 1:35:06 11:54
34 4007 Cameron Maillette Waterloo M13-17 1:35:06 11:54
35 4224 Malcolm Bourachot Collingwood M13-17 1:35:36 11:57
36 4215 McKay Barr Wasaga Beach M13-17 1:35:37 11:58
37 4602 Aidan Mitchell Collingwood M13-17 1:35:39 11:58
38 4390 Logan Jacklin Listowel M13-17 1:35:40 11:58
39 3930 Jack Hayward Meaford M13-17 1:36:06 12:01
40 3934 Hudson Fleming Meaford M13-17 1:37:33 12:12
41 4131 Kyle Johnson Collingwood M13-17 1:37:37 12:13
42 4566 Michael Brooks London M13-17 1:39:17 12:25
43 4169 Ethan Parent Collingwood M13-17 1:39:32 12:27
44 4197 Jake Underhill Creemore M13-17 1:40:40 12:35
45 4282 Connor McIlwain Schomberg M13-17 1:41:04 12:38
46 4476 Robert Shelhamer Goderich M13-17 1:41:41 12:43
47 4446 Cooper Zimmer Tottenham M13-17 1:43:27 12:56
48 4464 Ryan Murray London M13-17 1:54:00 14:15
49 4288 Jakob Morrison Paris M13-17 1:56:10 14:32
50 4584 Salvatore Giugno London M13-17 1:56:18 14:33
51 4540 Zachery Ouellette Sundridge M13-17 1:56:31 14:34
52 4295 Jack Overy Orangeville M13-17 1:57:58 14:45
53 4575 Liam Croft Orangeville M13-17 1:57:59 14:45
54 4030 Jordan Perry Kitchener M13-17 2:00:34 15:05
55 4035 Evan Pogue Waterloo M13-17 2:00:40 15:05
56 4631 Yebin Zhang London M13-17 2:20:17 17:33
57 4606 Jesse Murphy London M13-17 2:48:30 21:04


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4668 Alex Boruss-Harmer Toronto F18-24 1:15:22 9:26
2 4256 Erin Hanley Collingwood F18-24 1:22:22 10:18
3 4612 Meagan Schnurr Hanover F18-24 1:23:40 10:28
4 4269 Quinn Kennedy Ilderton F18-24 1:23:46 10:29
5 4434 Jessica Stengel Kemble F18-24 1:28:19 11:03
6 4470 Deanna Oliver Shallow Lake F18-24 1:29:23 11:11
7 4251 Lauren Garback Collingwood F18-24 1:30:44 11:21
8 4204 Rachel Ward South Bruce Penins F18-24 1:32:28 11:34
9 4580 Melanie Forget Tiny F18-24 1:35:25 11:56
10 4577 Samantha Duggan Blue Mountains F18-24 1:36:43 12:06
11 4624 Sarah Ward Markdale F18-24 1:37:50 12:14
12 3962 Emily Damm The Blue Mountains F18-24 1:37:53 12:15
13 3952 Sacha Botden Thornbury F18-24 1:37:55 12:15
14 3956 Alexis Bullock Newmarket F18-24 1:38:05 12:16
15 4199 Rebecca Vandewetering Stayner F18-24 1:38:48 12:21
16 4149 Sarah Lindberg Collingwood F18-24 1:39:01 12:23
17 4500 Anastassia Markhel London F18-24 1:39:03 12:23
18 4455 Delaney Carvalho Tillsonburg F18-24 1:39:09 12:24
19 4491 Stephanie Grabarczyk London F18-24 1:39:15 12:25
20 3939 Taylor Barfoot Orangeville F18-24 1:39:20 12:25
21 3995 Abby Lagerwerf Parkhill F18-24 1:42:18 12:48
22 4658 Allison Ford Wasaga Beach F18-24 1:43:42 12:58
23 4651 Kirsten Schollig York F18-24 1:43:45 12:59
24 4182 Abby Ruppert Stayner F18-24 1:44:31 13:04
25 4138 Lauren Karl Brampton F18-24 1:45:33 13:12
26 4161 Kaitlyn Murphy Kingston F18-24 1:45:33 13:12
27 4414 Alissa McAuley Denfield F18-24 1:48:11 13:32
28 4386 Kiarra Hilborn London F18-24 1:48:11 13:32
29 4510 Kathleen Story Komoka F18-24 1:48:14 13:32
30 3946 Sadie Berard Seaforth F18-24 1:49:49 13:44
31 4114 Jamie-Lynn Hackett Stayner F18-24 1:54:53 14:22
32 4210 Lydia Zehr Stratford F18-24 1:55:26 14:26
33 3965 Sarah Dolmage Seaforth F18-24 1:55:28 14:26
34 3982 Ashley Janmaat Seaforth F18-24 1:56:07 14:31
35 3985 Shelby Janmaat Seaforth F18-24 1:56:09 14:32
36 4544 Danielle Roy Oakville F18-24 1:56:20 14:33
37 4556 Krysten Walkinshaw Sundridge F18-24 1:56:33 14:35
38 4662 Danielle McKenzie Ilderton F18-24 1:57:17 14:40
39 4093 Meagan Chapman Sault Ste Marie F18-24 1:59:38 14:58
40 4290 Kayla Negus London F18-24 1:59:54 15:00
41 4046 Clarissa Smith Schomberg F18-24 2:00:32 15:04
42 4385 Alanna Hayter Lucan F18-24 2:01:38 15:13
43 4374 Morgan Genereaux London F18-24 2:02:44 15:21
44 4454 Rachelle Cadman London F18-24 2:03:01 15:23
45 4486 Shauna Bowering Dundalk F18-24 2:03:09 15:24
46 4622 Cassandra Vickers Meaford F18-24 2:04:01 15:31
47 4644 Rebecca Field Collingwood F18-24 2:05:06 15:39
48 4511 Laura Tangelder Ilderton F18-24 2:06:15 15:47
49 4492 Olivia Ha London F18-24 2:06:25 15:49
50 4505 Nikita Root London F18-24 2:06:27 15:49
51 4425 Rachel Rowney Owen Sound F18-24 2:06:34 15:50
52 4339 Sichen Zhang Toronto F18-24 2:08:16 16:02
53 4330 Jiayi Wang Mississauga F18-24 2:08:22 16:03
54 4506 Ally Saranic Dundalk F18-24 2:09:31 16:12
55 3835 Hayley Dandridge Burlington F18-24 2:12:16 16:32
56 3834 Erynn Dandridge Newmarket F18-24 2:12:17 16:33
57 4325 Mengshu Cheng Vancouver F18-24 2:14:12 16:47
58 4531 Shannon Gowing Corbeil F18-24 2:20:47 17:36
59 3805 Alicia Babbage London F18-24 2:23:48 17:59
60 3917 Stephanie Sloss Stoney Creek F18-24 2:26:52 18:22
61 4104 Madison Doerr Walkerton F18-24 2:37:31 19:42
62 4509 Kaylan Stockford Stayner F18-24 2:41:26 20:11
63 4190 Kaitlyn Steinburg Gananoque F18-24 2:46:19 20:48
64 4200 Marlee Vanhelvert Ridgeway F18-24 2:46:28 20:49


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 3909 Nathan Priest Wasaga Beach M18-24 1:00:54 7:37
2 3902 Reed Nicholson Milton M18-24 1:01:50 7:44
3 4275 Robert Light Collingwood M18-24 1:02:47 7:51
4 4264 Kyle Jacobs Tottenham M18-24 1:06:24 8:18
5 3928 Ugo Troin Toronto M18-24 1:07:24 8:26
6 4594 Chris Langlois Collingwood M18-24 1:07:37 8:28
7 3844 Jeremy Flagel Toronto M18-24 1:08:49 8:37
8 4487 James Browne Toronto M18-24 1:10:38 8:50
9 4496 Simon Helm Collingwood M18-24 1:10:39 8:50
10 4555 Matthew Van Brunschot Waterloo M18-24 1:15:44 9:28
11 4535 Michael Luneberg Oakville M18-24 1:16:58 9:38
12 3860 Logan Hockley Wasaga Beach M18-24 1:17:01 9:38
13 4641 Ethan Schwandt Hanover M18-24 1:17:24 9:41
14 4560 Alex Bolivair Brampton M18-24 1:18:16 9:47
15 4235 Elliot Cohen Toronto M18-24 1:18:18 9:48
16 4263 Aaron Jackson Toronto M18-24 1:18:21 9:48
17 4222 Scott Boas Toronto M18-24 1:18:21 9:48
18 4388 Eric Hutterer Alliston M18-24 1:22:33 10:20
19 4471 Jake Prouse Goderich M18-24 1:23:47 10:29
20 4166 Valdemar Oliveira Toronto M18-24 1:24:21 10:33
21 4472 Ethan Quan Sauble Beach M18-24 1:29:23 11:11
22 4228 Derek Bush Bracebridge M18-24 1:30:31 11:19
23 4226 McLean Brownlee Bracebridge M18-24 1:30:53 11:22
24 4652 Jordan Alarie Angus M18-24 1:31:01 11:23
25 3904 Jordan Orr Kingston M18-24 1:31:55 11:30
26 3841 Chris Feys Kitchener M18-24 1:31:57 11:30
27 4627 Brandon Wicks Orangeville M18-24 1:33:44 11:43
28 3843 Spencer Williams Tiny M18-24 1:35:25 11:56
29 4474 Dylan Rock London M18-24 1:37:47 12:14
30 4179 Frankie Roberto Toronto M18-24 1:38:22 12:18
31 3913 Jeremy Schoonderwoerd Goderich M18-24 1:39:37 12:28
32 4654 Josh Merante Wasaga Beach M18-24 1:39:44 12:28
33 4362 Dale Clinker Newmarket M18-24 1:40:39 12:35
34 4480 Will Vinnai Georgetown M18-24 1:41:48 12:44
35 4459 Cody Gambacourt Brantford M18-24 1:41:49 12:44
36 4167 Mike Ouellet Crystal Beach M18-24 1:43:36 12:57
37 4112 Justin Grenier Ridgeway M18-24 1:44:09 13:02
38 4457 Joe Diprospero Burlington M18-24 1:45:26 13:11
39 4159 Levi Morrison Fort Erie M18-24 1:45:35 13:12
40 4638 Kody Frank Collingwood M18-24 1:46:04 13:16
41 4271 Patrick Kinney Wasaga Beach M18-24 1:47:32 13:27
42 4568 Ethan Butler London M18-24 1:48:40 13:35
43 3905 Brad Patton Melancthon M18-24 1:54:05 14:16
44 4147 Mathew Leblond Singhampton M18-24 1:54:53 14:22
45 4108 Eric Foster Stratford M18-24 1:55:20 14:25
46 4553 Samuel Tilley Oakville M18-24 1:56:15 14:32
47 4439 Jesse Stoddart Barrie M18-24 2:04:35 15:35
48 3836 Preston Davies Jacksons Point M18-24 2:12:18 16:33
49 4661 Tsaipin Kao North York M18-24 2:14:08 16:46
50 3821 Daniel Brajic Mount Hope M18-24 2:16:08 17:01
51 4163 Dylan Neilipovitz Kincardine M18-24 2:37:33 19:42


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 3887 Ali McNichol Collingwood F25-29 1:19:17 9:55
2 4442 Alysha Stroud Meaford F25-29 1:19:45 9:59
3 4144 Lauren Kussen St. Catharines F25-29 1:22:07 10:16
4 3960 Justine Clarke Exeter F25-29 1:22:44 10:21
5 4189 Candice Soldaat Collingwood F25-29 1:28:27 11:04
6 3968 Kendra Ellis Tottenham F25-29 1:29:40 11:13
7 4117 Sarah Hatten Chesley F25-29 1:31:50 11:29
8 4074 Dawn Alexander Burlington F25-29 1:32:36 11:35
9 3906 Jennifer Payment Stayner F25-29 1:32:59 11:38
10 3938 April Aquilina Collingwood F25-29 1:34:14 11:47
11 4084 Stephanie Bourbeau Collingwood F25-29 1:38:48 12:21
12 4578 Louise Farrugia Brampton F25-29 1:40:02 12:31
13 4105 Karolina Dzimira Collingwood F25-29 1:43:46 12:59
14 4639 Molly Lyne Waterford F25-29 1:46:04 13:16
15 3988 Vanessa Johnston Barrie F25-29 1:46:35 13:20
16 4175 Ashley Richardson Keswick F25-29 1:46:47 13:21
17 3845 Jennie Fornasier Collingwood F25-29 1:47:08 13:24
18 4225 Jackie Bristow Collingwood F25-29 1:52:29 14:04
19 4122 Samantha Holmes Collingwood F25-29 1:53:02 14:08
20 4241 Julianne Dominski Toronto F25-29 1:54:52 14:22
21 4283 Nicole McKinnon Kitchener F25-29 1:55:08 14:24
22 4257 Andrea Hawley Toronto F25-29 1:55:27 14:26
23 4301 Raquel Plona Toronto F25-29 1:56:05 14:31
24 4171 Danielle Patchell Owen Sound F25-29 1:58:09 14:47
25 4565 Andrea Braithwaite Ennismore F25-29 2:00:08 15:01
26 4443 Kim Anderson London F25-29 2:02:31 15:19
27 4123 Lauren Holzschuh Waterloo F25-29 2:03:05 15:24
28 4124 Erica Horner Kitchener F25-29 2:03:08 15:24
29 4398 Angela Lapointe Owen Sound F25-29 2:06:39 15:50
30 3837 Sarah Diodati Grimsby F25-29 2:07:47 15:59
31 4248 Ke Feng Markham F25-29 2:08:24 16:03
32 4262 Vivian Huang Markham F25-29 2:08:25 16:04
33 4365 Samantha Dales Port Elgin F25-29 2:08:51 16:07
34 4404 Jacquelyn Lowry Kincardine F25-29 2:08:53 16:07
35 4396 Brooke Kempton Kincardine F25-29 2:09:08 16:09
36 4428 Kelsey Scott Kincardine F25-29 2:09:08 16:09
37 4663 Melissa Santarossa Alliston F25-29 2:10:31 16:19
38 4109 Jen Francis London F25-29 2:13:35 16:42
39 4542 Megan Perrotta North Bay F25-29 2:20:47 17:36
40 3912 Harmony Reinhardt Peterborough F25-29 2:39:07 19:54
41 3871 Katerina Lamere Orangeville F25-29 2:39:08 19:54
42 4133 Shawna Johnson Collingwood F25-29 3:11:13 23:55
43 4162 Rachel Naether Collingwood F25-29 3:11:39 23:58
44 4132 Nicole Johnson Collingwood F25-29 3:11:44 23:58
45 4319 Danielle Stevenson Barrie F25-29 4:08:31 31:04
46 4284 Ashley Merritt Barrie F25-29 4:08:31 31:04


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4562 Kyle Bonis Lindsay M25-29 1:04:42 8:06
2 3881 Michael Mathews Port Dover M25-29 1:06:09 8:17
3 4615 Brandon Shields Wasaga Beach M25-29 1:06:27 8:19
4 4395 Mark Koltowski Etobicoke M25-29 1:07:01 8:23
5 4576 Brock Duggan Singhampton M25-29 1:07:29 8:27
6 4516 Mark Wright Nottawa M25-29 1:10:38 8:50
7 4203 Eric Walter St. Catharines M25-29 1:11:25 8:56
8 4107 Doug Eves Barrie M25-29 1:17:46 9:44
9 3872 Alex Latanville Beeton M25-29 1:22:24 10:18
10 4364 Wiley Collins London M25-29 1:23:45 10:29
11 4592 Andrzej Kupibida Mississauga M25-29 1:27:12 10:54
12 4134 Jeremy Johnston Collingwood M25-29 1:28:19 11:03
13 3894 Michael Morris Beeton M25-29 1:30:21 11:18
14 4231 Doolittle Chace St Jacobs M25-29 1:33:20 11:40
15 4143 Shawn Krieser Toronto M25-29 1:34:50 11:52
16 4077 Alex Baker Wasaga Beach M25-29 1:36:34 12:05
17 3951 Gerbe Botden The Blue Mountains M25-29 1:37:53 12:15
18 3895 Eric Mulholland Wingham M25-29 1:39:07 12:24
19 4174 Brad Principe Collingwood M25-29 1:39:16 12:25
20 4291 Daniel Ochocinski Mississauga M25-29 1:47:09 13:24
21 4633 Travis Nixon Collingwood M25-29 1:49:49 13:44
22 4586 John Houghton London M25-29 1:57:06 14:39
23 4613 Chaitanya Shah Toronto M25-29 2:00:03 15:01
24 4119 Cody Hewitt Collingwood M25-29 2:00:21 15:03
25 4120 Matt Hobbs Collingwood M25-29 2:00:23 15:03
26 4071 Thomas De Souza Waterloo M25-29 2:03:09 15:24
27 4547 Joshua Sanger Owen Sound M25-29 2:03:19 15:25
28 4623 Adam Warcholyk London M25-29 2:03:44 15:28
29 4399 Justin Lapointe Owen Sound M25-29 2:06:38 15:50
30 3924 Marc Tardif Grimsby M25-29 2:07:44 15:58
31 3824 Tyler Brajic Mount Hope M25-29 2:16:10 17:02
32 4349 Greg Bonis Lindsay M25-29 2:25:47 18:14
33 4603 Simon Mulder Guelph M25-29 2:27:14 18:25


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4145 Lee-Ann Lawrence Caledon F30-34 1:16:16 9:32
2 4521 Stephanie Candlish Waterdown F30-34 1:26:17 10:48
3 4418 Jennifer Metherall Walkerton F30-34 1:29:00 11:08
4 4569 Danielle Carriere Severn Bridge F30-34 1:29:12 11:09
5 4097 Erin Davey Tiny F30-34 1:32:08 11:31
6 4009 Emily Major Collingwood F30-34 1:32:14 11:32
7 4462 Meghan MacKenzie Bell Newmarket F30-34 1:32:28 11:34
8 4338 Jen Zehr Frederick Kitchener F30-34 1:33:22 11:41
9 4343 Erin Anley Rockwood F30-34 1:33:31 11:42
10 4063 Gabriela Vescio Woodbridge F30-34 1:33:45 11:44
11 3832 Courtney Colekessian Collingwood F30-34 1:35:45 11:59
12 3916 Melanie Silver Collingwood F30-34 1:35:50 11:59
13 3932 Kristin Wiszniak Collingwood F30-34 1:35:53 12:00
14 4591 Tanya Jordan London F30-34 1:37:16 12:10
15 4407 Inga Manuel Mississauga F30-34 1:39:03 12:23
16 4220 Jennifer Bird Walkerton F30-34 1:40:46 12:36
17 4247 Julie Ernewein Walkerton F30-34 1:40:55 12:37
18 4392 Camille Jones Milton F30-34 1:43:09 12:54
19 4571 Caitlin Cecchetto Georgetown F30-34 1:44:38 13:05
20 3820 Maria Diodati Caledon F30-34 1:44:39 13:05
21 4152 Sara Masiuk Wasaga Beach F30-34 1:46:56 13:22
22 4080 Season Biggs Barrie F30-34 1:48:17 13:33
23 3827 Lisa Koltowski Toronto F30-34 1:49:01 13:38
24 4083 Vanessa Borges Holland Landing F30-34 1:51:42 13:58
25 4136 Kerri Kalverda Collingwood F30-34 1:52:29 14:04
26 4086 Brandi Brodrecht Stratford F30-34 1:55:19 14:25
27 4206 Nikkole Welsh Stratford F30-34 1:55:22 14:26
28 4154 Natalie Meekins Ripley F30-34 1:58:50 14:52
29 4477 Jennifer Shields Kincardine F30-34 2:06:00 15:45
30 4456 Jessie Cepek Kincardine F30-34 2:06:02 15:46
31 4305 Leiko Qin Richmond Hill F30-34 2:08:16 16:02
32 4322 Sammi Sun North York F30-34 2:08:26 16:04
33 4664 Tessa Jewell Newmarket F30-34 2:10:32 16:19
34 4150 Kellie Madden-Knox Newmarket F30-34 2:10:33 16:20
35 4363 Carolyn Coates Milton F30-34 2:12:34 16:35
36 4151 Emily Francis Waterloo F30-34 2:13:43 16:43
37 4183 Sarah Sabbe Wasaga Beach F30-34 2:14:27 16:49
38 4358 Diane Chown Thornbury F30-34 2:16:26 17:04
39 4089 Nicole Butler Midland F30-34 2:17:50 17:14
40 4318 Jennifer St.Denis Innisfil F30-34 2:19:01 17:23
41 4223 Meagan Bogdon Sb Peninsula F30-34 2:25:16 18:10
42 4186 Cora Schoneveld Guelph F30-34 3:11:22 23:56
43 4367 Danielle Dodge Milton F30-34 3:53:57 29:15
44 4331 Whitney Watson Elora F30-34 4:09:19 31:10


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4653 Nick Montgomery Guelph M30-34 1:00:36 7:35
2 4630 Joe Zack Welland M30-34 1:01:24 7:41
3 4003 Gareth Lloyd Owen Sound M30-34 1:02:05 7:46
4 4028 Cole Paquet Collingwood M30-34 1:05:08 8:09
5 3877 Alex Mann Collingwood M30-34 1:10:14 8:47
6 4011 Mike Maloney Guelph M30-34 1:11:31 8:57
7 3923 Mj Taljaard Goderich M30-34 1:13:29 9:12
8 3810 John Scott Bartlett Thorold M30-34 1:13:59 9:15
9 4058 Drew Urbonavicius Barrie M30-34 1:14:09 9:17
10 3866 Matt Knowles Kingston M30-34 1:15:11 9:24
11 4240 Brent Doherty Meaford M30-34 1:17:54 9:45
12 4351 Ryan Bowler North York M30-34 1:18:00 9:45
13 4342 Kevin Barrow Wasaga Beach M30-34 1:21:18 10:10
14 4018 Tim Meidinger Exeter M30-34 1:22:46 10:21
15 4667 Florent Redon Toronto M30-34 1:24:02 10:31
16 3959 Andrew Chittka Dundalk M30-34 1:28:10 11:02
17 4415 Joe McEachern Listowel M30-34 1:29:00 11:08
18 4621 Kevin Van Voorst Innisfil M30-34 1:31:55 11:30
19 4010 Ian Major Collingwood M30-34 1:31:55 11:30
20 3907 Tuker Payment Stayner M30-34 1:32:59 11:38
21 4079 Philippe Benhaim Toronto M30-34 1:35:15 11:55
22 4185 Rob Schiavello Toronto M30-34 1:36:17 12:03
23 4078 Matthieu Bedard Mississauga M30-34 1:36:18 12:03
24 4408 Lucas Manuel Mississauga M30-34 1:39:03 12:23
25 4334 Matt White Elmwood M30-34 1:40:44 12:36
26 4221 Matt Bird Walkerton M30-34 1:40:48 12:36
27 4246 Adam Ernewein Walkerton M30-34 1:40:55 12:37
28 4642 Matt Hill Blue Mountains M30-34 1:42:13 12:47
29 3971 Jason Fontaine Barrie M30-34 1:44:58 13:08
30 4632 Andrew Abony Toronto M30-34 1:47:46 13:29
31 4100 John Davis Barrie M30-34 1:48:13 13:32
32 3855 Bryan Hannon Badjeros M30-34 1:54:06 14:16
33 4205 David Welsh Stratford M30-34 1:55:24 14:26
34 4017 Andrew Maver London M30-34 1:55:39 14:28
35 4153 Marcel Meekins Ripley M30-34 1:58:50 14:52
36 4321 Matthew Stewart Lodon M30-34 2:02:58 15:23
37 4340 Anthony Zhao Markham M30-34 2:08:16 16:02
38 4406 Ryan MacMasters Kincardine M30-34 2:08:49 16:07
39 4346 Scott Austin Kincardine M30-34 2:08:49 16:07
40 4445 Tyler Young Chepstow M30-34 2:08:54 16:07


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 3949 Chantal Boivin Garson F35-39 1:15:51 9:29
2 4559 Nicole Warren Newmarket F35-39 1:19:30 9:57
3 3970 Jill Fleming Linwood F35-39 1:19:42 9:58
4 4312 Barb Snelling South Bruce Pennin F35-39 1:19:55 10:00
5 4567 Amy Bross Midmay F35-39 1:21:51 10:14
6 4411 Monica Martin Owen Sound F35-39 1:23:59 10:30
7 4507 Kendra Smith Guelph F35-39 1:24:31 10:34
8 4377 Laura Glasspoole Milton F35-39 1:25:03 10:38
9 3937 Tara Anderson Tiverton F35-39 1:28:41 11:06
10 3974 Stephanie Haldane Collingwood F35-39 1:31:23 11:26
11 4126 Sandra Huestis Tiny F35-39 1:32:05 11:31
12 4113 Mindy Guilherme Chesley F35-39 1:32:12 11:32
13 4551 Mary Tatti Grimsby F35-39 1:32:47 11:36
14 4261 Izabela Howe Ripley F35-39 1:33:38 11:43
15 4258 Tammy Heasman Meaford F35-39 1:34:11 11:47
16 3922 Jennifer Tadashore Collingwood F35-39 1:35:51 11:59
17 4013 Sil Martin London F35-39 1:36:05 12:01
18 4025 Helen O Farrell Nottawa F35-39 1:36:15 12:02
19 4380 Rhian Grundy-Evans Toronto F35-39 1:39:02 12:23
20 4202 Sheri Vanlingen Port Stanley F35-39 1:42:42 12:51
21 4121 Katie Holmberg Collingwood F35-39 1:43:37 12:58
22 4574 Erin Cresswell Owen Sound F35-39 1:44:45 13:06
23 3921 Jennifer Sweetlove Hamilton F35-39 1:45:08 13:09
24 3920 Alyson Sweetlove Hamilton F35-39 1:45:08 13:09
25 4056 Racahel Timmerman Shallow Lake F35-39 1:45:52 13:14
26 3884 Erica McConachie Chatsworth F35-39 1:45:55 13:15
27 4394 Justyna Kaleta Grimsby F35-39 1:46:38 13:20
28 4413 Julia Maudsley Wasaga Beach F35-39 1:47:33 13:27
29 4213 Kyla Arnott Newmarket F35-39 1:48:53 13:37
30 4303 Dawn Priestly Innisfil F35-39 1:49:16 13:40
31 4452 Donna Brown Georgetown F35-39 1:49:29 13:42
32 3999 Fiona Lawrence Collingwood F35-39 1:49:58 13:45
33 4099 Ester Davidson Barrie F35-39 1:51:46 13:59
34 4040 Cheryl Schmehl Cambridge F35-39 1:53:03 14:08
35 4605 Lisa Mulligan Markdale F35-39 1:53:46 14:14
36 4646 Julie Cutler Acton F35-39 1:56:01 14:31
37 4297 Robin Overy Orangeville F35-39 1:57:53 14:45
38 4057 Angela Tomkinson Barrie F35-39 1:59:24 14:56
39 4355 Celeste Celec Milton F35-39 1:59:30 14:57
40 4294 Isabelle Osmar Toronto F35-39 2:00:05 15:01
41 4016 Lisa Massender Wellesley F35-39 2:00:09 15:02
42 4157 Lisa Moore Barrie F35-39 2:04:30 15:34
43 4400 Jennifer Leyte Barrie F35-39 2:04:36 15:35
44 3804 Jaime Arthur Clarksburg F35-39 2:04:50 15:37
45 4515 Julie Wilson Oakville F35-39 2:04:57 15:38
46 4483 Jessica Yungblut Ripley F35-39 2:06:05 15:46
47 3808 Amanda Barron Collingwood F35-39 2:06:32 15:49
48 3851 Leigh Gallant Collingwood F35-39 2:06:34 15:50
49 4217 Christine Bengough Lodon F35-39 2:09:21 16:11
50 4177 Caitlin Roach Clarksburg F35-39 2:13:38 16:43
51 4348 Jennifer Bell Milton F35-39 2:18:39 17:20
52 4536 Lisa MacIntyre Collingwood F35-39 2:21:42 17:43
53 3926 Laura Tranquada Nottawa F35-39 2:21:57 17:45
54 3814 Megan Bevand Nottawa F35-39 2:21:58 17:45
55 3886 Crystaldawn McMurray Nottawa F35-39 2:22:28 17:49
56 3807 Jen Bailey Nottawa F35-39 2:22:29 17:49
57 4178 Jocelyn Robbins Port Elgin F35-39 2:23:17 17:55
58 4558 Krista Warren Markham F35-39 2:23:54 18:00
59 4243 Trisha Eastman Sauble Beach F35-39 2:24:04 18:01
60 4543 Michelle Robichaud Toronto F35-39 2:24:05 18:01
61 4410 Lorraine Marion Milton F35-39 2:25:08 18:09
62 4352 Sabrina Brett Milton F35-39 2:25:09 18:09
63 4320 Hollie Stewart South Bruce Penins F35-39 2:25:18 18:10
64 4092 Christie Chapman Barrie F35-39 2:29:40 18:43
65 4384 Marie Harvey Pickering F35-39 2:33:04 19:08
66 4513 Charlotte Von Prondzinsk Collingwood F35-39 2:43:42 20:28
67 4665 Rachel MacMillan London F35-39 2:44:59 20:38
68 4118 Marijke Hennink Kincardine F35-39 2:50:11 21:17
69 4423 Mikka Rassias Brampton F35-39 3:02:47 22:51
70 4317 Michelle Spencer Guelph F35-39 4:07:47 30:59
71 4260 Shona Hoekstra Guelph F35-39 4:09:15 31:10
72 4304 Cindy Puskas Barrie F35-39 4:09:21 31:11


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 3973 Phillip Haldane Collingwood M35-39 1:00:49 7:37
2 4587 Tony Hrycyna Welland M35-39 1:01:23 7:41
3 4657 Guy Golan Thornhill M35-39 1:02:38 7:50
4 3870 Ryan Ladner Hillsburgh M35-39 1:08:30 8:34
5 3867 Philip Kottelenberg Orangeville M35-39 1:10:28 8:49
6 4327 Darrell Uhler Wroxeter M35-39 1:15:21 9:26
7 4315 Derek Sorichetti Barrie M35-39 1:17:49 9:44
8 4532 Eric Hammell Aurora M35-39 1:18:23 9:48
9 4557 Eric Warren Newmarket M35-39 1:19:29 9:57
10 4313 Matt Snelling South Bruce Pennin M35-39 1:19:54 10:00
11 3811 Craig Beck Owen Sound M35-39 1:22:00 10:15
12 4180 Keith Roode Mississauga M35-39 1:22:05 10:16
13 3816 Phil Blagdon Wasaga Beach M35-39 1:22:48 10:21
14 4116 Danny Kajin Woodbridge M35-39 1:23:03 10:23
15 4520 Ryan Candlish Waterdown M35-39 1:26:18 10:48
16 4533 Kyle Imrie Waterdown M35-39 1:26:57 10:53
17 4503 Shaun Miskimmin Guelph M35-39 1:27:00 10:53
18 4534 Ben Lander Burlington M35-39 1:27:30 10:57
19 4672 Fred Teng Oakville M35-39 1:29:08 11:09
20 4181 Andrew Rowe Collingwood M35-39 1:29:17 11:10
21 4608 Geoff Richardson North Bay M35-39 1:30:19 11:18
22 3986 Brian Johnston Orangeville M35-39 1:30:24 11:18
23 4460 Matthew Ryan Graham Newmarket M35-39 1:32:21 11:33
24 4110 Dave Freeland Burlington M35-39 1:32:37 11:35
25 4344 Mark Anley Rockwood M35-39 1:33:24 11:41
26 4041 Matt Schmehl Cambridge M35-39 1:35:12 11:54
27 4068 Jon Williams London M35-39 1:36:31 12:04
28 4052 Lars Stille Mississauga M35-39 1:36:56 12:07
29 4361 Michael Clemens Minesing M35-39 1:44:44 13:06
30 4029 Jason Peetsma Toronto M35-39 1:44:59 13:08
31 4101 Peter Deacon Collingwood M35-39 1:46:01 13:16
32 4106 Steven Eason Bradford M35-39 1:46:48 13:21
33 4292 Martin Ochocinski Mississauga M35-39 1:48:50 13:37
34 4212 Jamie Arnott Newmarket M35-39 1:49:11 13:39
35 4302 Brian Priestly Innisfil M35-39 1:49:14 13:40
36 4000 Shane Lawrence Collingwood M35-39 1:49:59 13:45
37 3813 Mike Bender Baden M35-39 1:51:37 13:58
38 3879 Jeremy Marchildon Collingwood M35-39 1:51:41 13:58
39 4076 Lucas Shering Holland Landing M35-39 1:51:43 13:58
40 3981 Mike Ingram Lindsay M35-39 1:53:47 14:14
41 4073 John Alesi Waterdown M35-39 1:54:52 14:22
42 4647 Brad Cutler Acton M35-39 1:55:56 14:30
43 4617 Chris Sperduti Cambridge M35-39 1:56:48 14:36
44 4095 Benjamin Cruickshank Kitchener M35-39 2:04:02 15:31
45 4489 Nick Cicchino Stoney Creek M35-39 2:04:51 15:37
46 4195 Nilton Teixeira Barrie M35-39 2:09:04 16:08
47 4519 Sidney Butler Barrie M35-39 2:20:24 17:33
48 4193 Kent Stuempfle Chesley M35-39 2:28:44 18:36
49 4155 Johnny Miller Collingwood M35-39 3:11:44 23:58


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4636 Michelle Blake Midland F40-44 1:18:16 9:47
2 3961 Kathleen Crowley Stouffville F40-44 1:20:24 10:03
3 4625 Erin Wettlaufer Midmay F40-44 1:21:51 10:14
4 3892 Wendy Milic Toronto F40-44 1:25:00 10:38
5 3976 Kathryn Hawes Toronto F40-44 1:27:52 10:59
6 4245 Nina Eldred Wasaga Beach F40-44 1:28:23 11:03
7 4148 Andrea Lewin Collingwood F40-44 1:28:23 11:03
8 4433 Christina Sperling Toronto F40-44 1:31:11 11:24
9 4359 Marcy Cimbur Burlington F40-44 1:31:11 11:24
10 4347 Barb Avery Owen Sound F40-44 1:33:03 11:38
11 4115 Tracey Hammond Collingwood F40-44 1:35:27 11:56
12 4069 Terri Williams London F40-44 1:36:10 12:02
13 4188 Tanya Smith Collingwood F40-44 1:37:16 12:10
14 3950 Kim Bollozos Collingwood F40-44 1:39:27 12:26
15 3992 Marianna Knights Collingwood F40-44 1:40:24 12:33
16 3975 Michelle Hand Mississauga F40-44 1:40:41 12:36
17 4006 Andrea Magoffin Markham F40-44 1:40:44 12:36
18 4590 Tiffany Jones Collingwood F40-44 1:42:14 12:47
19 4583 Tabatha Gibbons Collingwood F40-44 1:42:14 12:47
20 4022 Debbie Murphy Newcastle F40-44 1:42:38 12:50
21 4229 Jennifer Cantrell Burlington F40-44 1:43:09 12:54
22 4311 Susan Smith Concord F40-44 1:45:05 13:09
23 4458 Darlene Ducharme Oakville F40-44 1:45:24 13:11
24 4461 Calita Kennedy Oakville F40-44 1:45:24 13:11
25 4043 Mary Shouldice Sb Peninsula F40-44 1:45:54 13:15
26 4589 Nina Johnston Milton F40-44 1:46:44 13:21
27 4421 Joanna Pokinsocha Milton F40-44 1:46:49 13:22
28 3978 Rebecca Horton Exeter F40-44 1:49:47 13:44
29 4649 Susan Rice Guelph F40-44 1:49:50 13:44
30 4160 Ania Mos Collingwood F40-44 1:50:19 13:48
31 3880 Joanne Marchildon Collingwood F40-44 1:51:43 13:58
32 3918 Melissa Smith Meaford F40-44 1:51:53 14:00
33 3943 Monique Benedetti Cambridge F40-44 1:52:22 14:03
34 4067 Amy Willard Brown Cambridge F40-44 1:52:47 14:06
35 4072 Susanne Alesi Waterdown F40-44 1:54:50 14:22
36 4259 Marsha Hiebert Kitchener F40-44 1:56:27 14:34
37 4059 Patricia Valenti Mississauga F40-44 1:59:33 14:57
38 4082 Sarah Blais Aweres Twp F40-44 1:59:37 14:58
39 4047 Sarah Smith Schomberg F40-44 2:00:33 15:05
40 4573 Nadean Coughlin Mississauga F40-44 2:00:33 15:05
41 4518 Jelena Bennett Tiny F40-44 2:01:06 15:09
42 3869 Jitka Kubitova Wasaga Beach F40-44 2:02:54 15:22
43 3919 Christina Solmonson Frye Wasaga Beach F40-44 2:02:58 15:23
44 3915 Sigita Silgalyte Burlington F40-44 2:02:58 15:23
45 4008 Penny Maillette Waterloo F40-44 2:03:18 15:25
46 4130 Jenni Johnson Arkona F40-44 2:04:04 15:31
47 3833 Jo Ann Conway Blue Mountains F40-44 2:04:52 15:37
48 4102 Stacey Dimitry Barrie F40-44 2:09:24 16:11
49 4530 Pauline Olson Wasaga Beach F40-44 2:10:30 16:19
50 4546 Roxanne Rumbolt Wasaga Beach F40-44 2:10:31 16:19
51 4184 Josie Sammons Collingwood F40-44 2:15:53 17:00
52 4236 Katherine Crooks Bradford F40-44 2:17:37 17:13
53 4268 Nikki Kennedy Newmarket F40-44 2:17:38 17:13
54 4541 Tracey Perrin North Bay F40-44 2:20:59 17:38
55 4549 Kara Stockford Stayner F40-44 2:21:43 17:43
56 4279 Nicole Markland Sauble Beach F40-44 2:24:27 18:04
57 4141 Kerrie Kingston Hanover F40-44 2:28:44 18:36
58 4194 Sue Stuempfle Chesley F40-44 2:28:44 18:36
59 4375 Jennifer Gillis Nova Scotia F40-44 2:30:11 18:47
60 4432 Anita Soni Toronto F40-44 2:30:33 18:50
61 4493 Jennifer Hammond Cambridge F40-44 2:34:32 19:19
62 4504 Carolyn Peckford Wasaga Beach F40-44 2:36:07 19:31
63 4485 Eloise Boreland Georgetown F40-44 2:36:25 19:34
64 4512 Karen Vanderbrug Collingwood F40-44 2:39:33 19:57
65 4495 Gillian Harris Sopinka Creemore F40-44 2:39:34 19:57
66 4196 Paula Turner Tiverton F40-44 2:50:11 21:17
67 4666 Mary Sckentzas Brampton F40-44 2:57:36 22:12
68 3899 Jennifer Neville Uxbridge F40-44 3:30:50 26:22
69 4376 Samantha Glad Milton F40-44 3:53:57 29:15


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4020 Jim Morrison Collingwood M40-44 1:08:05 8:31
2 4001 Bill Lett Port Hope M40-44 1:10:07 8:46
3 3825 Marty Burgess Meaford M40-44 1:12:52 9:07
4 4050 Greg Staples Cambridge M40-44 1:13:03 9:08
5 4024 Darryl Novotny Collingwood M40-44 1:16:29 9:34
6 4372 Chris Foulon Oakville M40-44 1:18:38 9:50
7 3840 Matt Farrell Ripley M40-44 1:18:39 9:50
8 4335 Sean White Owen Sound M40-44 1:22:24 10:18
9 4244 Christopher Eldred Wasaga Beach M40-44 1:28:28 11:04
10 4218 Jason Beren Durham M40-44 1:28:33 11:05
11 4158 Marc Moreau Tiny M40-44 1:28:49 11:07
12 4127 Vince Huestis Tiny M40-44 1:28:50 11:07
13 4172 Andy Pope Komoka M40-44 1:29:17 11:10
14 4168 Anthony Palleschi Etobicoke M40-44 1:29:17 11:10
15 4537 Rob Medwid Burlington M40-44 1:29:57 11:15
16 3865 Franz Kloibhofer Hamilton M40-44 1:30:18 11:18
17 4582 Craig Geberdt Owen Sound M40-44 1:31:45 11:29
18 3997 Dustin Lashambe Collingwood M40-44 1:32:01 11:31
19 4550 Jason Tatti Grimsby M40-44 1:32:51 11:37
20 4453 Dan Burton Ingersoll M40-44 1:36:02 12:01
21 4026 Steve O Farrell Nottawa M40-44 1:36:32 12:04
22 4012 Randy Martin London M40-44 1:36:36 12:05
23 4499 Tim Lance Huntsville M40-44 1:36:44 12:06
24 4070 Chris Young Collingwood M40-44 1:36:53 12:07
25 4276 Brad MacDonald Kitchener M40-44 1:37:09 12:09
26 4366 David Dingwall Toronto M40-44 1:39:02 12:23
27 4201 Darryl Vanlingen Port Stanley M40-44 1:42:42 12:51
28 4230 Joel Cantrell Burlington M40-44 1:43:11 12:54
29 4308 George Sharp Algonquin Highland M40-44 1:43:35 12:57
30 4659 Keith Jones Waubaushine M40-44 1:43:36 12:57
31 4382 Chris Harrison Keswick M40-44 1:44:27 13:04
32 4354 Steve Buckridan Keswick M40-44 1:45:06 13:09
33 4208 Scott Wilson Thornton M40-44 1:46:45 13:21
34 4094 Derek Cox Port Perry M40-44 1:46:48 13:21
35 4397 Mike Klinck Oakville M40-44 1:48:03 13:31
36 4356 Chris Chapman Oakville M40-44 1:50:35 13:50
37 3846 Eric Fox-Kristensen Elora M40-44 1:51:15 13:55
38 4463 Doug Murray London M40-44 1:52:44 14:06
39 4289 James Morrison Paris M40-44 1:56:15 14:32
40 4420 Richard Palu Toronto M40-44 1:57:14 14:40
41 4296 Jarrod Overy Orangeville M40-44 1:57:57 14:45
42 4475 Bob Schmalhofer Kitchener M40-44 1:59:00 14:53
43 4473 Goran Rakita Kitchener M40-44 1:59:05 14:54
44 4451 Joe Benninger Kitchener M40-44 1:59:07 14:54
45 3885 Alex McFarlane Mississauga M40-44 2:00:10 15:02
46 4689 James Welsh Bomanville M40-44 2:02:45 15:21
47 4293 Michael Oshea Milton M40-44 2:03:45 15:29
48 4514 David Wilson Oakville M40-44 2:04:51 15:37
49 4142 Wyatt Kingston Hanover M40-44 2:28:44 18:36
50 3898 Brad Neville Uxbridge M40-44 3:30:47 26:21


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4628 Tanya Willison Wasaga Beach F45-49 1:20:38 10:05
2 4618 Denise Tennant Mount Albert F45-49 1:30:13 11:17
3 4501 Lisa McLaren Huntsville F45-49 1:35:15 11:55
4 3967 Alison Eckert Collingwood F45-49 1:40:33 12:35
5 4314 Marlene Soligo Guelph F45-49 1:45:05 13:09
6 4469 Lara Obrien Oakville F45-49 1:45:20 13:10
7 4128 Sandra Hutchings Pefferlaw F45-49 1:46:47 13:21
8 4254 Julie Ginn Bolton F45-49 1:46:49 13:22
9 3945 Lissa Berard Seaforth F45-49 1:49:45 13:44
10 3897 Rowena Mulholland Toronto F45-49 1:54:46 14:21
11 4253 Patricia Gill Ilderton F45-49 1:57:44 14:43
12 4233 Christine Clayton Ilderton F45-49 1:57:47 14:44
13 4326 Sharon Twynstra Ilderton F45-49 1:57:54 14:45
14 4522 Charlene Cramond Tiny F45-49 2:01:19 15:10
15 4527 Pamela English Chatsworth F45-49 2:03:07 15:24
16 4091 Jennifer Cavanagh Ailsa Craig F45-49 2:04:06 15:31
17 4688 Alexandria Watson Milton F45-49 2:05:06 15:39
18 4517 Leslie Anderson Wasaga Beach F45-49 2:10:25 16:19
19 4548 Joanne Smith Wasaga Beach F45-49 2:10:26 16:19
20 4610 Georgia Ryan Wasaga Beach F45-49 2:10:27 16:19
21 4393 Deanna Griffis London F45-49 2:14:17 16:48
22 4187 Katherine Schultz South Bruce Penins F45-49 2:23:09 17:54
23 4103 Laura Doerr Kincardine F45-49 2:37:21 19:41
24 4497 Lisa Henry Wasaga Beach F45-49 2:43:36 20:27
25 4436 Mary Stergiadis Milton F45-49 3:02:36 22:50
26 4412 Elizabeth Matthews Owen Sound F45-49 3:33:44 26:43


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4004 Alan Lozon Annan M45-49 1:04:53 8:07
2 4065 Vito Virginillo York M45-49 1:05:55 8:15
3 4032 Scott Pitton Owen Sound M45-49 1:10:44 8:51
4 4227 Stephen Bunyan Tottenham M45-49 1:11:38 8:58
5 4048 David St. Amour Garson M45-49 1:15:51 9:29
6 4640 Christopher Priebe Bradford M45-49 1:20:12 10:02
7 3817 Andrew Boyd Meaford M45-49 1:21:43 10:13
8 4545 Jason Rumbolt Wasaga Beach M45-49 1:21:52 10:14
9 4273 Peter Koevoet Allenford M45-49 1:22:30 10:19
10 3936 Shawn Anderson Tiverton M45-49 1:28:41 11:06
11 3991 Greg Knights Collingwood M45-49 1:29:43 11:13
12 4307 Keith Scheifele Elmira M45-49 1:30:41 11:21
13 4252 Scott Gardiner Moffat M45-49 1:30:48 11:21
14 4637 Kevin Bita Burlington M45-49 1:31:28 11:26
15 3969 Brian Feldman Collingwood M45-49 1:35:27 11:56
16 4005 Paul MacKle Collingwood M45-49 1:39:52 12:29
17 4427 Steve Sauve Milton M45-49 1:40:56 12:37
18 4266 Steve Jacobs Tottenham M45-49 1:42:06 12:46
19 3996 Alan Lapp Newcastle M45-49 1:42:38 12:50
20 4448 Scott Zimmer Tottenham M45-49 1:43:27 12:56
21 3876 Jeremy Luyt Port Elgin M45-49 1:45:55 13:15
22 4626 Shawn Whitham Burlington M45-49 1:48:20 13:33
23 4585 Gord Govia Oakville M45-49 1:48:21 13:33
24 3977 Dan Horton Exeter M45-49 1:49:41 13:43
25 4389 Allan Jacklin Listowel M45-49 1:49:45 13:44
26 4234 Tim Clayton Ilderton M45-49 1:50:13 13:47
27 4441 Scott Strong Oakville M45-49 1:50:27 13:49
28 3896 Malcolm Mulholland Toronto M45-49 1:54:40 14:20
29 3944 Jason Berard Seaforth M45-49 2:00:04 15:01
30 3890 Joe Miedema Mono M45-49 2:00:52 15:07
31 4539 Peter Nemeth Owen Sound M45-49 2:01:29 15:12
32 4526 Kevin English Chatsworth M45-49 2:03:09 15:24
33 4036 Greg Pogue Waterloo M45-49 2:04:13 15:32
34 4207 Daniel Williams Innisfil M45-49 2:04:31 15:34
35 4438 Jeremy Stoddart Barrie M45-49 2:04:37 15:35
36 4645 Ted Field Collingwood M45-49 2:04:50 15:37
37 4687 Patrick Watson Hillcrest M45-49 2:05:24 15:41
38 4176 Bill Ripley Midland M45-49 2:17:51 17:14
39 4129 Jack Johnson Collingwood M45-49 3:11:39 23:58


********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 99 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 4401 Charmaine Lounsbury St. Catharines F50+ 1:32:43 11:36
2 4402 Lisa-Anne Lounsbury St. Catharines F50+ 1:32:46 11:36
3 3873 Karen Leblanc Oakville F50+ 1:33:31 11:42
4 3875 Paula Lockyer Meaford F50+ 1:36:05 12:01
5 4060 Taysha Van Leewuen Newmarket F50+ 1:38:30 12:19
6 4039 Nancy Schade Georgian Bluffs F50+ 1:39:26 12:26
7 4198 Sue Underhill Creemore F50+ 1:39:53 12:30
8 4650 Bonnie Brndjar-Wiles Nottawa F50+ 1:43:49 12:59
9 4435 Susan Stengel Kemble F50+ 1:44:45 13:06
10 4350 Kelly Botting St. Catharines F50+ 1:46:38 13:20
11 4391 Karen Janzen St. Catharines F50+ 1:46:38 13:20
12 4272 Virginia Kinney Wasaga Beach F50+ 1:47:34 13:27
13 3925 Lorene Taylor Meaford F50+ 1:51:48 13:59
14 3908 Nicola Prevost Meaford F50+ 1:53:13 14:09
15 4214 Goldie Bain Lions Head F50+ 1:54:38 14:20
16 4216 Lisa Bass South Bruce Penins F50+ 1:54:41 14:21
17 3984 Colleen Janmaat Seaforth F50+ 1:56:09 14:32
18 4238 Christina Curtis Ilderton F50+ 1:57:47 14:44
19 3861 Barb Holland Blue Mountain F50+ 2:03:58 15:30
20 3883 Debra McCann Thornbury F50+ 2:04:04 15:31
21 3964 Bonnie Janmaat Seaforth F50+ 2:04:47 15:36
22 4015 Jackie Masse Seaforth F50+ 2:06:14 15:47
23 4656 Anh Mai Mississauga F50+ 2:07:29 15:57
24 4655 Bonnie McLaughlin Richmond Hill F50+ 2:07:39 15:58
25 4529 Lisa Faiella Wasaga Beach F50+ 2:10:30 16:19
26 4424 Kimberley Ross London F50+ 2:12:50 16:37
27 4431 Judi Smeltzer London F50+ 2:23:03 17:53
28 4090 Nancy Cameron Bognor F50+ 2:23:19 17:55
29 3963 Laurie Dolmage Seaforth F50+ 2:25:06 18:09
30 3806 Dorothy Babbage London F50+ 2:25:07 18:09
31 3910 Nancy Purser Stoney Creek F50+ 2:26:19 18:18
32 4604 Susan Mulder Kitchener F50+ 2:27:17 18:25
33 4373 Cindy Garrick London F50+ 2:34:22 19:18
34 3823 Tina Brajic Mount Hope F50+ 2:57:37 22:13
35 4371 Ornella Forestieri Milton F50+ 3:13:37 24:13


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 99 **********

Place Bib Name City Div Finish Pace
1 3838 Chris Doran Georgetown, Canada M50+ 1:04:37 8:05
2 3830 Mark Cochrane Shallow Lake M50+ 1:09:01 8:38
3 4648 John Cross Guelph M50+ 1:09:45 8:44
4 3955 Brian Brodie Kitchener M50+ 1:13:40 9:13
5 3931 Don Wilson Meaford M50+ 1:14:13 9:17
6 4554 Allan Van Brunschot Waterloo M50+ 1:16:16 9:32
7 3803 Steven Albert Ravenna M50+ 1:17:08 9:39
8 3819 David Bradbury Utopia M50+ 1:20:10 10:02
9 4619 Ennio Trignani Clarksburg M50+ 1:21:43 10:13
10 3990 David Keith Scarborough M50+ 1:22:34 10:20
11 4570 Michael Carter Alliston M50+ 1:29:09 11:09
12 4146 Bruce Lawson Kincardine M50+ 1:31:07 11:24
13 3828 Al Christensen Meaford M50+ 1:31:45 11:29
14 4450 Mike Amormino Burlington M50+ 1:33:40 11:43
15 4088 Rod Brown Collingwood M50+ 1:33:50 11:44
16 4075 Mark Andersen Blue Mountains M50+ 1:35:50 11:59
17 3993 Richard Koeman Collingwood M50+ 1:40:31 12:34
18 3987 Richard Johnston Barrie M50+ 1:46:25 13:19
19 4370 Allan Firhoj Milton M50+ 1:46:58 13:23
20 4270 Mark Kinney Wasaga Beach M50+ 1:47:34 13:27
21 4479 Scott Vinnai Georgetown M50+ 1:49:24 13:41
22 4660 Mike McKelvey Parsley M50+ 1:56:28 14:34
23 4299 Roman Palka Kitchener M50+ 1:56:36 14:35
24 4278 Sean MacKenzie Ilderton M50+ 1:58:04 14:46
25 4237 Bob Curtis Ilderton M50+ 1:58:06 14:46
26 3862 David Holland Blue Mountain M50+ 2:04:02 15:31
27 4014 Aaron Masse Seaforth M50+ 2:04:55 15:37
28 4333 Don White South Bruce Penisu M50+ 2:25:08 18:09
29 3822 Duro Brajic Mount Hope M50+ 2:57:28 22:11
30 4422 Kosta Rassias Brampton M50+ 2:57:51 22:14

 

Posted in 2016 Results.